1
Part reference: 01-006

Steering wheel grey complete with boss & centre cap

2
Part reference: 01-0075

Quick Release Coupling inc Shaft.

3
Part reference: 07-0026

TFX Bezel Kit

4
Part reference: 07-0025

TFX Steering Helm

5
Part reference: 02-0022

Steering Cable (2008 model)

6
Part reference: 01-0115

Pump Plate Cast (2008 model)

7
Part reference: 03-0021

Reverse Cable (2006-2007 model) requires transom fitting 07-0021et

Part reference: 03-0050

Reverse Cable (2008 model)

8
Part reference: 03-0016

45mm flexible shaft hose

9
Part reference: 07-0011

Housing ASM Shaft Bearing (2008 model)

10
Part reference: 07-0041

Drive Shaft

11
Part reference: 01-0041

Bumper ref 5410663

12
Part reference: 07-0010

Coupler ASM drive ref 1060119

Part reference: 05-0030

Engine / coupling spacer 23.5mm I/D x 36mm O/D x 8mm

13
Part reference: 00-7000

Shaft seal lubrication assembly inc. bracket

14
Part reference: 03-0025

Plastic stern tube, 200mm x 48mm

15
Part reference: 07-0022

Face Plate Stud

16
Part reference: 07-0027

TFX Throttle/Shift Control

Part reference: 02-0219

Neutral safety switch

17
Part reference: 03-0023

Bosch Throttle Cable (2006 – Feb 2007 model only)

Part reference: 03-0040

Walbro Hi-lex Throttle Cable (2008 model only)

18
Part reference: 07-0039

Intake grate casting 2006/2007 285 and 325, plus to 2008 385 models

Part reference: 07-0060

Intake grate casting (hard anodised) 2008-on 285 and 325 model

19
Part reference: 01-0080

Pump shoe casting (hard anodised) 2008-on 285 and 325 model

Part reference: 01-0025

Plastic shoe 2006/2007 285 and 325, plus to 2008 385 models

20
Part reference: 07-0007

Zinc Anode large

21
Part reference: 07-0005

Zinc Anode small

Part reference: 07-0012

OMC Jet Nozzle Clevis Kit

22
Part reference: 02-0150

Paddle Wheel complete unit S61

23
Part reference: 02-0185

Paddle wheel only

24
Part reference: 01-0105

Ride Plate inc Brkt 285/325 (2008 model hard anodised)

Part reference: 07-0038

Ride Plate 385 (hard anodised) inc. bracket

25
Part reference: 01-0030

Reverse Gate Support (Pair)

26
Part reference: 20-0030

M8 x 150mm Pump Mounting Bolt

27
Part reference: 01-0090

Reverse Gate Casting

28
Part reference: 01-0110

Bucket bracket set 316 S/S

29
Part reference: 20-0015

Screw shoulder reverse gate pivot M8 for Aluminium type

Part reference: 20-0014

Screw shoulder reverse gate pivot M8 for plastic type

30
Part reference: 02-125

End Cone SD-HSV-140-07

31
Part reference: 07-0037

Solas jet pump unit SD-PM-140/60

32
Part reference: 07-0016

Exhaust Outlet

33
Part reference: 05-0140

Female Rod End 1/4 – 28 S/Steel

34
Part reference: 07-0040

Impeller ref SS5W1520 all Turbojet models

Part reference: 07-0065

Impeller 13/18R Swirl 285 Jet (NA boat)

Turbojet 285-385 pump and controls

PositionPart referenceDescriptionBuy
101-0060
Steering wheel grey complete with boss & centre cap
201-0075Quick Release Coupling inc Shaft.
307-0026TFX Bezel Kit
407-0025TFX Steering Helm
503-0022Steering Cable (2008 model)
601-0115Pump Plate Cast (2008 model)
703-0021Reverse Cable (2006-2007 model) requires transom fitting 07-0021
03-0050Reverse Cable (2008 model)
803-001645mm flexible shaft hose
907-0011Housing ASM Shaft Bearing (2008 model)
1007-0041Drive Shaft
1101-0041Bumper ref 5410663
1207-0010Coupler ASM drive ref 1060119
05-0030Engine / coupling spacer 23.5mm I/D x 36mm O/D x 8mm
1300-7000Shaft seal lubrication assembly inc. bracket
1403-0025Plastic stern tube, 200mm x 48mm
1507-0022Face Plate Stud
1607-0027TFX Throttle/Shift Control
02-0219Neutral safety switch
1703-0023Bosch Throttle Cable (2006 – Feb 2007 model only)
03-0040Walbro Hi-lex Throttle Cable (2008 model only)
1807-0039Intake grate casting 2006/2007 285 and 325, plus to 2008 385 models
07-0060Intake grate casting (hard anodised) 2008-on 285 and 325 model
1901-0080Pump shoe casting (hard anodised) 2008-on 285 and 325 model
01-0025Plastic shoe 2006/2007 285 and 325, plus to 2008 385 models
2007-0007Zinc Anode large
2107-0005Zinc Anode small
07-0012OMC Jet Nozzle Clevis Kit
2202-0150Paddle Wheel complete unit S61
2302-0185Paddle wheel only
2407-0105Ride Plate inc Brkt 285/325 (2008 model hard anodised)
07-0038Ride Plate 385 (hard anodised) inc. bracket
2501-0030Reverse Gate Support (Pair)
2620-0030M8 x 150mm Pump Mounting Bolt
2701-0090Reverse Gate Casting
2801-0110Bucket bracket set 316 S/S
2920-0015Screw shoulder reverse gate pivot M8 for Aluminium type
20-0014Screw shoulder reverse gate pivot M8 for plastic type
3002-0125End Cone SD-HSV-140-07
3107-0037Solas jet pump unit SD-PM-140/60
3207-0016Exhaust Outlet
3305-0140Female Rod End 1/4 – 28 S/Steel
3407-0040Impeller ref SS5W1520 all Turbojet models
07-0065Impeller 13/18R Swirl 285 Jet (NA boat)