1
Part reference: 01-0060

Steering wheel grey complete with boss & centre cap

2
Part reference: 01-0075

Quick Release Coupling inc Shaft.

3
Part reference: 07-0026

TFX Bezel Kit

4
Part reference: 07-0025

TFX Steering Helm

5
Part reference: 03-0022

Steering Cable

6
Part reference: 01-0115

Pump Plate Cast

Part reference: 01-0185

Pump Plate (Plastic) 445

7
Part reference: 03-0021

Reverse Cable (2006-2007 model) requires transom fitting 07-0021

Part reference: 03-0050

Reverse Cable

8
Part reference: 03-0016

45mm flexible shaft hose

9
Part reference: 07-0011

Shaft seal for 22mm shaft (ASM) (2009 early models)

Part reference: 07-0125

Shaft Seal for 25mm shaft (285/325/385/445 2009-on)

10
Part reference: 07-0041

Drive Shaft 22mm (all models up to early 2009)

Part reference: 07-0105

Drive Shaft 25mm (2009) 285/325/285

Part reference: 07-0110

Drive Shaft 25mm for TJ445

11
Part reference: 01-0041

Bumper ref 5410663

12
Part reference: 07-0010

Coupler ASM drive ref 1060119

Part reference: 05-0030

Engine / coupling spacer 23.5mm I/D x 36mm O/D x 8mm

13
Part reference: 04-0080

Auto Greaser

14
Part reference: 03-0025

Plastic stern tube for 22mm shaft

Part reference: 07-0120

Plastic stern tube for 25mm shaft

15
Part reference: 07-0022

Face Plate Stud

16
Part reference: 07-0039

Intake grate casting 2006/2007 285 and 325, plus to 2008 385 models

Part reference: 07-0060

Intake grate casting (hard anodised) 2008-on all

17
Part reference: 03-0040

Walbro Hi-lex Throttle Cable Walbro

18
Part reference: 03-0150

Side pod edge trim PVC nitrile white (1.5M) (all models)

Part reference: 01-1150-2016

Teak – 445DJ Set

19
Part reference: 01-0080

Pump shoe casting (hard anodised) 2008-on 285 and 325 model

Part reference: 01-0025

Plastic shoe 2006/2007 285 and 325, plus to 2008 385 models

Part reference: 01-0160

Pump Shoe Cast 445

20
Part reference: 07-0070

Zinc Anode large

21
Part reference: 07-0050

Zinc Anode small

Part reference: 07-0012

OMC Jet Nozzle Clevis Kit

22
Part reference: 02-0150

Paddle Wheel complete unit S61

23
Part reference: 02-0185

Paddle wheel only

24
Part reference: 01-0105

Ride Plate inc Brkt 285/325/385 (2008 model hard anodised)

Part reference: 07-0038

Ride Plate 385 (hard anodised) inc. bracket pre 2008

Part reference: 07-0101

Ride Plate 445 (Hard Anodised) inc bracket

25
Part reference: 01-0030

Reverse Gate Support (Pair)

26
Part reference: 20-0030

M8 x 150mm Pump Mounting Bolt

27
Part reference: 01-0090

Reverse Gate Casting

28
Part reference: 01-0100

Bucket bracket set 316 S/S

29
Part reference: 20-0014

Screw shoulder reverse gate pivot M8 for Aluminium type

Part reference: 20-0015

Screw shoulder reverse gate pivot M8 for plastic type

30
Part reference: 02-0125

End Cone SD-HSV-140-07

31
Part reference: 07-0037

Solas jet pump unit SD-PM-140/60 (285/325/385 models)

Part reference: 07-0095

Solas Pump unit SD-PM-155 (445 models)

32
Part reference: 07-0016

Exhaust Outlet

33
Part reference: 05-0140

Female Rod End 1/4 – 28 S/Steel

34
Part reference: 07-0115

Impeller Concord SR-CD-10/18 for TJ445

Part reference: 07-0040

Impeller ref SS5W1520 285/325/385 Turbo models

Part reference: 07-0100

Solas pump inc impeller 285/325/385

Part reference: 07-0065

Impeller 13/18R Swirl 285 Jet (NA boat)

Turbojet 285-445 – pump and controls

PositionPart referenceDescriptionBuy
101-0060Steering wheel grey complete with boss & centre cap
201-0075Quick Release Coupling inc Shaft.
307-0026TFX Bezel Kit
407-0025TFX Steering Helm
503-0022Steering Cable
601-0115Pump Plate Cast
01-0185Pump Plate (Plastic) 445
703-0021Reverse Cable (2006-2007 model) requires transom fitting 07-0021
03-0050Reverse Cable
803-001645mm flexible shaft hose
907-0011Shaft seal for 22mm shaft (ASM) (2009 early models)
07-0125
Shaft Seal for 25mm shaft (285/325/385/445 2009-on)
1007-0041Drive Shaft 22mm (all models up to early 2009)
07-0105Drive Shaft 25mm (2009) 285/325/285
07-0110Drive Shaft 25mm for TJ445
1101-0041Bumper ref 5410663
1207-0010Coupler ASM drive ref 1060119
05-0030Engine / coupling spacer 23.5mm I/D x 36mm O/D x 8mm
1304-0080Auto Greaser
1403-0025Plastic stern tube for 22mm shaft
07-0120Plastic stern tube for 25mm shaft
1507-0022Face Plate Stud
1607-0027TFX Throttle/Shift Control
02-0219Neutral safety switch
1703-0040Walbro Hi-lex Throttle Cable Walbro
1807-0039Intake grate casting 2006/2007 285 and 325, plus to 2008 385 models
07-0060Intake grate casting (hard anodised) 2008-on all
1901-0080Pump shoe casting (hard anodised) 2008-on 285 and 325 model
01-0025Plastic shoe 2006/2007 285 and 325, plus to 2008 385 models
01-0160Pump Shoe Cast 445
2007-0007Zinc Anode large
2107-0005Zinc Anode small
07-0012OMC Jet Nozzle Clevis Kit
2202-0150Paddle Wheel complete unit S61
2302-0185Paddle wheel only
2401-0105Ride Plate inc Brkt 285/325/385 (2008 model hard anodised)
07-0038Ride Plate 385 (hard anodised) inc. bracket pre 2008
07-0101Ride Plate 445 (Hard Anodised) inc bracket
2501-0030Reverse Gate Support (Pair)
2620-0030M8 x 150mm Pump Mounting Bolt
2701-0090Reverse Gate Casting
2801-0100Bucket bracket set 316 S/S
2920-0014Screw shoulder reverse gate pivot M8 for Aluminium type
20-0015Screw shoulder reverse gate pivot M8 for plastic type
3002-0125End Cone SD-HSV-140-07
3107-0037Solas jet pump unit SD-PM-140/60 (285/325/385 models)
07-0095Solas Pump unit SD-PM-155 (445 models)
3207-0016Exhaust Outlet
3305-0140Female Rod End 1/4 – 28 S/Steel
3407-0115Impeller Concord SR-CD-10/18 for TJ445
07-0040Impeller ref SS5W1520 285/325/385 Turbo models
07-0100Solas pump inc impeller 285/325/385
07-0065 Impeller 13/18R Swirl 285 Jet (NA boat)